Philippine Standard Time:
source: PAGASA

MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS

Municipal Official

MAYOR'S OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Wilfredo V. Maronilla MUNICIPAL MAYOR
Lilia B. Guevarra ADMIN. OFFICER IV (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS OFFICER II)
Edgardo R. Rañon ADMIN. OFFICER III (WATERWORKS SUPERVISOR)
Eduardo Regalario ADMIN. ASSISTANT VI (COMPUTER OPERATOR III)
Lolita S. Mijares ADMIN. AIDE VI (COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT OPTR. II)
Arturo R. Serrano Jr. ADMIN. AIDE VI (LICENSE INSPECTOR I)
Ulyses S. Mayor ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Elvira M. Avellana ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Jonathan N. Naño ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Arnel S. Catalbas ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Mariano Senen V. Maronilla ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Joel V. Oquialda PESO/OFW OFFICER

MAYOR'S OFFICE SECRETARY


NAME POSITION
Mae Marrion L. Armillo SECRETARY

SANGGUNIANG BAYAN SECRETARY


NAME POSITION
Erlinda V. Tubillo SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIANG BAYAN
Regie B. Villanueva ADMIN. AIDE IV (CLERK II)
Benjamin M. Pacamara ADMIN. AIDE III (CLERK I)
Rogelio Rivera Jr. ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Alejo John L. Sayson ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER II

SANGGUNIANG BAYAN


NAME POSITION
Atty. MarkGregor Edward C. Sayson MUNICIPAL VICE-MAYOR
Ramon Martin L. Velasco, M.D. SB MEMBER
Ramon Brigido L. Velasco SB MEMBER
Edna S. Moran SB MEMBER
Domingo B. Samson SB MEMBER
Mark Ian V. Cortes SB MEMBER
John Andrew S. Ranera SB MEMBER
Florian F. Briones SB MEMBER
Apolonio S. Se SB MEMBER
Renato S. Segubiense SB MEMBER (ABC PRESIDENT)

MUNICIPAL TREASURER'S OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Jose Marlon S. Masinas MUN. GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
Paz S. Segubiense ADMIN. OFFICER II (LOCAL REVENUE COLLECTION OFFICE
Evelyn R. Sabinosa ADMIN. ASSISTANT I (REVENUE COLLECTION CLERK II)
Lelani S. Ozaeta ADMIN. AIDE V (REVENUE COLLECTION CLERK I)
Merlita S. Magno ADMIN. AIDE IV (STOREKEEPER I)
Emerlita V. Taduran ADMIN. AIDE II (REPRODUCTION MACHINE OPERATOR I)
Julius S. Vasquez ADMIN. AIDE II (MESSENGER)
Rizaldy A. Muñoz ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Eloy M. Sentillas ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Susan T. Sedan ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Mely B. Dazo ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)

MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT'S OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Maria Vilma S. Garcia MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT
Monina S. Sevilla ADMIN. ASSISTANT II (ACCOUNTING CLERK III)
Betty L. Arnesto ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)

MUN. CIVIL REGISTRAR'S OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Nelia N. Elaurza MUN. GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD (MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR)
Nilda S. Serrano ADMIN. ASSISTANT II (ASSISTANT REGISTRATION OFFICER)
Alex R. Sayson ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)

MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR'S OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Franciso R. Vasquez ADMIN. AIDE IV (ASSESSMENT CLERK I)
Gerardo R. Santillan ADMIN. AIDE IV (TAX MAPPING AIDE)
MA. GLENDA R. MARONILLA ADMIN AIDE II (BOOKBINDER I)
Ma. Glenda R. Maronilla ADMIN AIDE II (BOOKBINDER I)

LIBRARY


NAME POSITION
Katherine H. Olivarez ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)/DESIGNATED LIBRARY IN-CHARGE

MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Cresenciano E. Basquiñas, Jr. MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICER
Margie A. Bulacan ADMIN. ASSISTANT II (BUDGETING ASSISTANT)
Edna P. Sacueza ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)

MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Alexia L. Sayson MUN. PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
Angeline N. Olaguer ADMIN. OFFICER II (PLANNING OFFICER I)
Leonalyn L. Repato ADMIN. OFFICER II (PROJECT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER I)
Lito S. Perillo ADMIN. ASSISTANT II (DRAFTSMAN II)
Cesar C. Villagomez ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Marites R. Palevino MUN. GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD

RURAL HEALTH UNIT


NAME POSITION
Karen P. Diaz RURAL HEALTH PHYSICIAN
Cindy Melissa T. Villareal RURAL HEALTH PHYSICIAN
Coco G. Serrano DENTIST II
Marilyn S. Razal MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST II
Joe Ed C. Sayson NURSE II
Arlene L. Rodrigo NURSE II
Guadalupe P. Se MIDWIFE II
Eva S. Sayson RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST I
Melanie Bitancur MIDWIFE I
Evangeline G. Talagtag MIDWIFE I
Helda C. Gavina MIDWIFE I
Vilma R. Nuyda MIDWIFE I
Susana S. Aguilar MIDWIFE I
Gloria M. Iligan MIDWIFE I
Alodia A. Gavina MIDWIFE I
Lerma Garbiles MIDWIFE I
Judith L. Aguilar SANITATION INSPECTOR I
Rolando B. Albaña DENTAL AIDE
Dionisio S. Munda DENTAL AIDE
Michael T. Sevilla ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Alex O. Ibias ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Roberto R. Lagyap, Sr. ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)

SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEV'T. OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Lydia G. Llantero MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE DEV'T. OFFICER
Mary Ann ST. Nuyda ADMIN. OFFICER V (SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER III)
Gloria T. Quismorio ADMIN. OFFICER II (SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER I)

AGRICULTURAL OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Alejo S. Serrano MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST
Winston O. Dycoco ADMIN. OFFICER I (AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGIST)
Salve M. Nidea ADMIN. OFFICER I (AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGIST)
Victoria B. Bernales ADMIN. OFFICER I (AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGIST)
Pablo S. Seva ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Jesus M. Rian ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)

MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Neptune Apolo S. Sevilla MUNICIPAL ENGINEER
Joselito R. Vicentina ADMIN. AIDE V (CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE CAPATAZ)
Nerisa M. Nueva ADMIN. AIDE II (MESSENGER)
Romualdo S. Baldoza ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Salem N. Ramos ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Andres G. Ranera ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Eduardo F. Seva ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Rey Lumibao ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)

OFFICE OF THE COLLEGE ADMINISTRATOR


NAME POSITION
Fritzie S. Ramirez REGISTRAR I
Analyn P. Apuli ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Mirafe S. Ramos ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Danilo O. Napay ADMIN. AIDE I (UTILITY WORKER I)
Evelyn C. Fernandez COLLEGE ADMININSTRATOR

MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE


NAME POSITION
Ian James S. Secillano LOCAL DRRM OFFICER III

MUNICIPAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMMUNICATIONS UNIT


NAME POSITION
Kevin Carlo R. Abila PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER
×

ADMIN LOGIN